Total

Confirmed - 157,113,663

Deaths - 3,274,385
Cured/Discharged/Migrated - 93,217,307
#CountriesActiveConfirmedDeathsCured
1United States-32,834,036586,867-
2India3,723,44621,892,676238,27017,930,960
3Brazil1,027,48915,087,360419,39313,640,478
4France-5,747,214106,101-
5Turkey282,1715,016,14142,7464,691,224
6Russia270,2364,871,843112,9924,488,615
7United Kingdom-4,433,090127,603-
8Italy390,1204,102,921122,6943,590,107
9Spain-3,567,40878,792-
10Germany302,8143,448,18284,2853,061,083
11Argentina270,7883,136,09567,0422,798,265
12Colombia103,0082,968,62676,8672,788,751
13Poland196,2512,829,19669,8662,563,079
14Iran478,7642,627,09474,2412,074,089
15Mexico261,3992,361,874218,6571,881,818
16Ukraine317,3682,114,13846,2001,750,570
17Peru01,839,46563,5191,786,855
18Indonesia99,0031,709,76246,8421,563,917
19Czech Republic39,2891,644,33529,6471,575,399
20South Africa26,0051,594,81754,7241,514,088
21Netherlands-1,553,46917,319-
22Canada80,4611,276,03324,5541,171,018
23Chile37,5331,241,97627,1011,177,342
24Iraq94,1911,108,55815,741998,626
25Philippines63,3761,094,84918,2691,013,204
26Romania24,6581,065,25428,9031,011,693
27Belgium-1,010,98724,483-
28Sweden-1,007,79114,173-
29Pakistan82,731854,24018,797752,712
30Portugal22,260839,25816,991800,007
31Israel1,029838,8856,376831,480
32Hungary200,941790,56428,504561,119
33Bangladesh53,416772,12711,878706,833
34Jordan8,966719,2339,076701,191
35Serbia-699,5746,539-
36Switzerland342,899670,61310,114317,600
37Austria17,718630,05010,374601,958
38Japan64,527626,52210,702551,293
39United Arab Emirates18,066534,4451,610514,769
40Lebanon42,841532,2697,460481,968
41Morocco4,024513,6289,064500,540
42Malaysia36,564436,9441,657398,723
43Saudi Arabia9,707425,4427,059408,676
44Bulgaria44,739409,49516,886347,870
45Ecuador50,202398,92119,137329,582
46Nepal83,493385,8903,632298,765
47Slovakia-385,39511,990-
48Belarus6,791367,6742,622358,261
49Panama3,984366,7626,258356,520
50Greece-360,57710,978-
51Croatia10,705343,8297,424325,700
52Kazakhstan42,188340,2393,889294,162
53Azerbaijan16,810326,0564,666304,580
54Georgia17,067320,8304,263299,500
55Tunisia31,964319,51211,350276,198
56Bolivia42,971314,19013,151258,068
57Palestine12,511301,4373,351285,575
58Paraguay44,344294,2336,974242,915
59Kuwait14,436282,9811,628266,917
60Dominican Republic35,466269,9583,517230,975
61Costa Rica49,596265,4863,365212,525
62Ethiopia50,032262,2173,871208,314
63Denmark10,687258,1822,497244,998
64Lithuania21,041256,9064,024231,841
65Moldova3,688252,4135,929242,796
66Ireland-252,3034,919-
67Slovenia-245,7934,286-
68Egypt45,433235,14013,779175,928
69Guatemala14,429233,6967,695211,572
70Armenia10,746219,0924,225204,121
71Honduras131,585218,3305,58581,160
72Uruguay25,961216,1463,032187,153
73Qatar9,634210,603502200,467
74Venezuela15,253205,1812,263187,665
75Bosnia and Herzegovina27,186200,6938,790164,717
76Oman15,565199,3442,083181,696
77Bahrain12,693186,403674173,036
78Libya10,703179,6973,063165,931
79Nigeria7,823165,3522,065155,464
80Kenya49,226163,2382,883111,129
81North Macedonia11,148153,8915,079137,664
82Myanmar7,724142,9473,210132,013
83Albania13,129131,6662,411116,126
84South Korea7,998126,7451,866116,881
85Estonia8,007124,9011,195115,699
86Algeria34,228123,6923,31586,149
87Latvia8,269123,3312,208112,854
88Sri Lanka19,372123,234764103,098
89Puerto Rico-118,8572,367-
90Norway26,269115,98876788,952
91Cuba5,742114,912722108,448
92Kosovo6,933106,1922,20297,057
93Montenegro1,95498,1421,53394,655
94Kyrgyzstan5,16398,0791,64991,267
95Uzbekistan3,59993,59766089,338
96Ghana1,59392,85678390,480
97Zambia43792,0571,25790,363
98China30090,7464,63685,810
99Finland56,63988,56192231,000
100Thailand29,47381,27438251,419
101Cameroon15,76874,7331,14457,821
102El Salvador2,30170,2252,14665,778
103Mozambique1,61270,13882067,706
104Cyprus-69,163334-
105Luxembourg2,40968,15380164,943
106Afghanistan5,11661,8422,68654,040
107Singapore38861,3313160,912
108Namibia2,03749,89368347,173
109Botswana1,48247,85172445,645
110Jamaica23,63746,58880322,148
111Ivory Coast28346,38529145,811
112Mongolia13,87244,01616029,984
113Uganda3842,30834641,924
114Senegal18940,6211,11639,316
115Madagascar9,07238,64170128,868
116Zimbabwe78638,4141,57636,052
117Donetsk PR4,58134,2562,57327,102
118Malawi85734,1661,15332,156
119Maldives8,30134,1348025,753
120Sudan4,03633,6482,36527,247
121Malta24730,43841729,774
122DR Congo3,07930,28577226,434
123Australia-29,906910-
124Angola2,87528,20162824,698
125Cape Verde3,16126,11123222,718
126Rwanda1,15125,53933824,050
127Gabon3,34523,43214319,944
128Syria3,96822,9771,61017,399
129Guinea2,26622,60215020,186
130French Polynesia4318,79014118,606
131Cambodia11,26318,7171147,340
132Mauritania31018,61345617,847
133Eswatini2918,47767117,777
134Abkhazia79314,79522213,780
135Somalia7,47114,3687456,152
136Mali4,60214,0824998,981
137Guyana1,86013,95731011,787
138Tajikistan40513,7149113,218
139Andorra31713,40612712,962
140Burkina Faso7513,36816213,131
141Haiti74713,16426312,154
142Togo1,40213,10612411,580
143Trinidad and Tobago3,48012,7201969,044
144Belize7512,68632312,288
145Curaçao19512,22811311,920
146Hong Kong11111,80721011,486
147Papua New Guinea1,19711,63012110,312
148Djibouti14511,33514911,041
149Congo2,79111,1471488,208
150Suriname1,02510,9332149,694
151Bahamas78010,7732129,781
152Lesotho4,01510,7613196,427
153Aruba10210,74710010,545
154South Sudan21010,63711510,312
155Azad Kashmir3568,3832297,798
156Guam1068,0341397,789
157Benin1327,8841007,652
158Equatorial Guinea3037,6941127,279
159Nicaragua-6,989183-
160Central African Republic1,4696,674935,112
161Northern Cyprus5406,608336,035
162Iceland1306,506296,347
163Yemen2,2096,4621,2702,983
164Seychelles1,0686,373285,277
165The Gambia2035,9251755,547
166Niger2395,3131924,882
167San Marino425,067904,935
168Chad564,8741714,647
169Saint Lucia1404,654754,439
170Luhansk PR944,3784103,874
171Gibraltar34,286944,189
172Burundi3,3704,1496773
173Sierra Leone9114,068793,078
174Somaliland9183,9462472,781
175Barbados393,931453,847
176Comoros263,8541463,682
177Eritrea1283,742123,602
178Guinea-Bissau3313,736673,338
179South Ossetia2693,316602,987
180Jersey03,234693,173
181Vietnam5933,230352,602
182U.S. Virgin Islands563,152273,069
183Liechtenstein512,967582,858
184East Timor1,3652,96541,596
185Artsakh2,3182,68631337
186Monaco402,479322,407
187Bermuda3092,434302,095
188Turks and Caicos Islands272,402172,358
189São Tomé and Príncipe202,318352,263
190New Zealand252,284262,233
191Sint Maarten332,259272,199
192Liberia702,114851,959
193Saint Vincent and The Grenadines1421,895121,741
194Isle of Man1161,590291,445
195Bonaire181,551171,516
196Mauritius1021,240171,121
197Laos1,0831,2330150
198Antigua and Barbuda1861,232321,014
199Bhutan1521,19011,037
200Taiwan891,183121,082
201USS Theodore Roosevelt3501,1021751
202Charles de Gaulle1,0811,08100
203Guernsey082214808
204Diamond Princess071214698
205Faroe Islands56681662
206Cayman Islands95482537
207Wallis and Futuna427445711
208Sahrawi Arab DR9735320236
209Brunei82303219
210British Virgin Islands242161191
211Dominica21740172
212Northern Mariana Islands134168232
213Grenada11601158
214Costa Atlantica01480148
215Fiji37136396
216Greg Mortimer-1281-
217New Caledonia94124030
218Anguilla5099049
219Saint Vincent1798081
220Falkland Islands163062
221Antarctica585800
222Macau049049
223Saint Kitts and Nevis145044
224MS Roald Amundsen363600
225Greenland031031
226Vatican City229027
227Saint Pierre and Miquelon025025
228Montserrat120118
229Sint Eustatius020020
230Solomon Islands220018
231MS Zaandam-134-
232Coral Princess-123-
233SeaDream I-90-
234HNLMS Dolfijn0808
235Saba1706
236Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha0707
237Marshall Islands0404
238Vanuatu0413
239Samoa2402
240American Samoa1403
241Federated States of Micronesia0101
242Tanzania--

Updated at

Other usefull tools

Counter

Counter help you count the repetition for any activity.

Temperature Converter

Using this tool you can convert temperature from Celsius to Fahrenheit, Fahrenheit to Celsius, Celsius to Kelvin etc.

Total number of Coronavirus cases in India

The coronavirus pandemic is an ongoing pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The outbreak was first identified in Wuhan, Hubei, China, in December 2019 and recognised as a pandemic by the World Health Organization (WHO) on 11 March 2020.

Square Root Calculator

This tool will help you calculate square root of the entered number.

Text Case Converter

Text Case Converter is a tool which converts any text which is been inputted into the required form i.e Uppercase, Lowercase.

Base 64 to Image

This tool will help you to convert Base64 encoded string to an image.