Coronavirus Pandemic Stats

The coronavirus pandemic is an ongoing pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The outbreak was first identified in Wuhan, Hubei, China, in December 2019 and recognised as a pandemic by the World Health Organization (WHO) on 11 March 2020.

Countries and territoriesCasesDeathsRecovered
Total10,16,12853,0692,11,615
United States245175605910403
Italy1152421391518278
Spain1120651034826743
Germany84789110913597
China (mainland)81620332276571
China81554331276238
France58441538010935
Iran50468316016711
United Kingdom337182921191
Switzerland188235414846
Turkey18135356415
Belgium1534810112495
Netherlands1469713390
Canada112681381971
Austria111291581749
South Korea100621746021
Portugal903420968
Brazil8066327127
Israel680833241
Sweden5568308103
Australia531528422
Norway5142500
Czech Republic38584467
Ireland38499810
Russia354830235
Chile340418373
Denmark33861231089
Ecuador316312065
Malaysia311650767
Poland29465756
Romania2738115267
Philippines263310751
Japan255663472
Luxembourg24873080
Pakistan238633107
India230156157
Saudi Arabia188521328
Thailand187515505
Indonesia1790170112
Finland1513170
South Africa1462531
Greece14155353
Peru141455537
Dominican Republic13806016
Mexico13783735
Panama1317329
Iceland12202236
Serbia11713154
Colombia11611955
Argentina113332240
Singapore10495266
United Arab Emirates1024896
Croatia1011788
Algeria9868661
Slovenia8971610
Ukraine8972219
Estonia8581133
Egypt85052179
Qatar835271
Hong Kong8024154
Iraq77254202
New Zealand7721103
Diamond Princess71212619
Morocco7084431
Armenia663431
Lithuania64997
Bahrain6434381
Hungary5852042
Bosnia and Herzegovina5331620
Moldova505625
Lebanon4941643
Latvia45801
Tunisia455145
Bulgaria4491020
Andorra4281514
Kazakhstan423327
Slovakia40017
Azerbaijan400526
Costa Rica39626
North Macedonia3841117
Uruguay350262
Taiwan339550
Kuwait317080
Cyprus315918
Réunion308048
Cameroon306810
Belarus304446
Jordan299545
Burkina Faso2881650
Puerto Rico286110
Albania2771676
Afghanistan273610
San Marino2453021
Cuba233613
Oman231157
Vietnam227075
Honduras219143
Uzbekistan205225
Ghana204531
Senegal195155
Malta19502
Ivory Coast19419
Nigeria184220
Faroe Islands177081
Mauritius16970
Palestine155118
Sri Lanka151421
Venezuela144343
Montenegro14020
Georgia134026
DR Congo134133
Brunei133156
Martinique131327
Guadeloupe125624
Kosovo125110
Bolivia12381
Democratic Republic of the Congo123113
Kyrgyzstan11605
Mayotte116210
Cambodia114035
Kenya11034
Guernsey9710
Jersey9620
Isle of Man9510
Trinidad and Tobago9051
Gibraltar88042
Rwanda8400
Guam8239
Northern Cyprus77229
Paraguay7731
Niger7450
Liechtenstein7200
Aruba6001
Madagascar5900
Bangladesh56626
Monaco5512
Guinea5200
French Guiana5100
Jamaica4732
Guatemala46112
Barbados4600
Uganda4500
Macau41010
El Salvador4120
Djibouti4000
Zambia3911
Togo39217
French Polynesia3701
U.S. Virgin Islands37021
Mali3630
Bermuda35011
Transnistria3120
United States Virgin Islands30021
Ethiopia2902
Cayman Islands2810
Bahamas2410
Republic of the Congo2220
Saint Martin2222
Eritrea2200
Tanzania2012
Maldives19013
Guyana1940
Gabon1810
New Caledonia1801
Myanmar1610
Syria1620
Sint Maarten1611
Haiti1500
Equatorial Guinea1501
Mongolia1402
Namibia1402
Saint Lucia1300
Benin1301
Dominica1200
Curaçao1112
MS Zaandam & Rotterdam1120
Greenland1002
Seychelles1000
Grenada1000
Suriname1000
Libya1001
Mozambique1000
MS Zaandam and Rotterdam1020
Eswatini900
Laos900
Guinea-Bissau900
Antigua and Barbuda900
Swaziland900
Saint Kitts and Nevis800
Zimbabwe810
Angola821
Åland Islands800
Northern Mariana Islands810
Chad700
Sudan721
Akrotiri and Dhekelia700
Fiji700
Cape Verde610
Mauritania612
Vatican City600
Saint Barthélemy601
Nepal601
Central African Republic600
Liberia600
Montserrat500
Turks and Caicos Islands500
Bhutan500
Gambia410
Nicaragua410
Botswana410
Belize300
British Virgin Islands300
Somalia300
Anguilla300
Burundi300
Malawi300
MS Zaandam200
St. Vincent and the Grenadines201
Sierra Leone200
Somaliland200
Sint Eustatius200
Bonaire200
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines201
Caribbean Netherlands200
East Timor101
Papua New Guinea100
Donetsk People's Republic100
Luhansk People's Republic100
Abkhazia100
{{d.country}}{{d.cases | number}}{{d.deaths | number}}{{d.recovery | number}}

Updated at {{lastUpdated | date : 'medium'}}

Other usefull tools

URL Encoder/Decoder

Encode and Decode URL.

HEX to RGB Converter

HEX to RGB Converter is a tool to convert HEX color codes to RGB HTML format to use in web design and CSS.

Percentage Calculator

Percentage Calculator is a tool to calculate percentages.

UUID/GUID Generator

UUID/GUID Generator is a tool to generate GUID (or UUID), which is an acronym for 'Globally Unique Identifier' (or 'Universally Unique Identifier')

Average Calculator

Average Calculator is a tool which helps to calculate the average of numbers.

Coronavirus Pandemic Stats

The coronavirus pandemic is an ongoing pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The outbreak was first identified in Wuhan, Hubei, China, in December 2019 and recognised as a pandemic by the World Health Organization (WHO) on 11 March 2020.