Total

Confirmed - 93,275,676

Deaths - 2,000,905
Cured/Discharged/Migrated - 51,500,681
#CountriesActiveConfirmedDeathsCured
1United States12,836,17723,489,378390,73810,262,463
2India213,02710,527,683151,91810,162,738
3Brazil779,2528,326,115207,1607,339,703
4Russia546,3563,520,53164,4952,909,680
5United Kingdom-3,260,25886,015-
6France-2,851,67069,313-
7Turkey104,3682,364,80123,4952,236,938
8Italy561,3802,336,27980,8481,694,051
9Spain-2,211,96753,079-
10Germany339,0102,003,98545,4921,619,483
11Colombia117,7751,849,10147,4911,683,835
12Argentina176,0981,770,69845,1251,549,475
13Mexico264,8321,588,369137,9161,185,621
14Poland224,8261,422,32032,8441,164,650
15Iran153,6731,311,81056,5381,101,599
16South Africa211,4841,296,80635,5821,049,740
17Ukraine279,0301,146,96320,542847,391
18Peru33,8961,048,66238,564976,202
19Netherlands-895,68712,774-
20Indonesia138,238882,41825,484718,696
21Czech Republic143,824866,52213,856708,842
22Canada77,955688,89117,538593,398
23Romania52,499688,27017,098618,673
24Belgium-672,88620,294-
25Chile26,439661,18017,369617,372
26Iraq28,905606,18612,922564,359
27Portugal125,861528,4698,543394,065
28Israel78,169528,2043,860446,175
29Bangladesh47,469525,7237,849470,405
30Sweden-518,78310,185-
31Pakistan34,169514,33810,863469,306
32Philippines27,033496,6469,876459,737
33Switzerland169,658495,2287,970317,600
34Morocco17,967455,0557,810429,278
35Austria18,587390,7886,987365,214
36Serbia-369,8233,708-
37Saudi Arabia1,954364,2716,304356,013
38Hungary112,951349,14911,177225,021
39Jordan13,346310,9684,091293,531
40Japan66,432309,2144,315238,467
41Panama55,932291,2854,651230,702
42Nepal4,301266,8161,948260,567
43United Arab Emirates26,655246,376733218,988
44Georgia13,386244,6122,867228,359
45Lebanon84,323231,9361,740145,873
46Azerbaijan9,950226,2002,971213,279
47Ecuador18,175226,00214,246193,581
48Croatia4,653223,8124,550214,609
49Belarus15,540221,6041,564204,500
50Slovakia54,022220,7073,362163,323
51Bulgaria58,425210,4168,349143,642
52Dominican Republic43,738186,3832,428140,217
53Costa Rica40,268183,2422,401140,573
54Denmark25,415182,7251,597155,713
55Bolivia29,750181,0169,530141,736
56Tunisia40,807170,8955,478124,610
57Ireland140,012166,5482,53624,000
58Kazakhstan11,959166,1462,349151,838
59Lithuania62,689165,5602,376100,495
60Armenia8,764163,5762,963151,849
61Kuwait5,688156,964947150,329
62Egypt24,248153,7418,421121,072
63Moldova7,060152,2633,228141,975
64Palestine11,807151,1421,687137,648
65Malaysia35,253151,066586115,227
66Greece-147,2835,387-
67Guatemala8,703146,9375,152133,082
68Qatar3,204146,885246143,435
69Slovenia-145,4783,093-
70Myanmar13,842133,3782,926116,610
71Honduras68,665131,9633,33559,963
72Oman6,162131,2641,509123,593
73Ethiopia13,165129,9222,008114,749
74Paraguay22,191119,6402,46694,983
75Venezuela5,326118,4151,090111,999
76Bosnia and Herzegovina27,950117,0114,41184,650
77Libya21,298108,0171,65185,068
78Nigeria20,243105,4781,40583,830
79Algeria30,313103,1272,82269,992
80Kenya14,93898,8591,72682,195
81Bahrain3,12796,81235693,329
82North Macedonia16,23188,3892,68269,476
83China88587,8444,63582,324
84Kyrgyzstan2,76182,8571,38178,715
85Puerto Rico-80,1111,692-
86Uzbekistan89177,84561976,335
87South Korea13,48871,2411,21756,536
88Albania25,48765,9941,26139,246
89Singapore27859,0292958,722
90Norway18,56757,73651138,658
91Ghana1,40456,98134155,236
92Kosovo5,39954,8391,39248,048
93Montenegro9,63654,31674043,940
94Afghanistan6,16353,7752,31445,298
95Latvia11,79352,98292040,269
96Sri Lanka7,08051,59425544,259
97El Salvador4,28249,5391,44743,810
98Luxembourg2,49248,48654545,449
99Uganda24,74338,08530413,038
100Finland8,19637,77257629,000
101Estonia10,22736,09631625,553
102Zambia9,78232,80051422,504
103Uruguay8,02429,98928021,685
104Namibia3,66928,87126424,938
105Australia2,17628,57190925,486
106Cyprus25,90428,1241632,057
107Cameroon1,50926,84944824,892
108Sudan8,91425,7301,57615,240
109Zimbabwe10,01825,36863614,714
110Mozambique5,70624,26921118,352
111Ivory Coast51722,80013822,145
112Senegal2,98222,39650618,908
113DR Congo5,15320,55562814,774
114Angola1,68018,11342516,008
115Madagascar28718,00126717,447
116French Polynesia12,04917,3401245,167
117Cuba3,40816,04415812,478
118Mauritania1,27515,89339614,222
119Malta2,60315,23223612,393
120Maldives77014,2184913,399
121Botswana1,19614,1714812,927
122Jamaica1,93213,75831311,513
123Donetsk PR4,44413,7031,2418,018
124Guinea51113,6308013,039
125Tajikistan23013,3009012,980
126Cape Verde56012,66411511,989
127Syria5,60212,6607996,259
128Eswatini3,80612,1243327,986
129Belize53511,45628010,641
130Thailand3,09311,450698,288
131Malawi4,30610,4942855,903
132Rwanda3,20910,3161336,974
133Haiti1,21910,1272368,672
134Gabon1309,694669,498
135Hong Kong6089,4531618,684
136Azad Kashmir3568,3832297,798
137Andorra6498,348847,615
138Burkina Faso2,3188,279895,872
139Bahamas1,5007,9141756,239
140Mali2,0407,7593055,414
141Abkhazia1,8597,5041005,545
142Suriname6187,3001396,543
143Trinidad and Tobago2757,2861286,883
144Guam4297,2571216,707
145Congo1,2027,1601125,846
146Guyana2936,4071665,948
147Lesotho4,6466,356891,621
148Aruba5416,350525,757
149Nicaragua1,7066,0971664,225
150Iceland1265,845295,690
151Djibouti475,789615,681
152Equatorial Guinea465,286865,154
153Central African Republic2,9614,948631,924
154Somalia9574,7261303,639
155Curaçao2714,498194,208
156Togo3164,045733,656
157Niger1,3273,9691352,507
158The Gambia783,8931263,689
159South Sudan3463,540633,131
160Benin1223,413463,245
161Sierra Leone8342,959772,048
162Jersey2912,908562,561
163San Marino2852,723652,373
164Chad5672,7091092,033
165Guinea-Bissau652,447452,337
166Yemen1962,4366601,580
167Gibraltar9512,40681,447
168Liechtenstein1102,355492,196
169South Ossetia9572,163391,167
170U.S. Virgin Islands1392,130241,967
171New Zealand4112,116251,680
172Luhansk PR1692,0591701,720
173Liberia971,882841,701
174Northern Cyprus2371,850111,602
175Sint Maarten1241,629271,478
176Eritrea7471,5566803
177Vietnam1211,536351,380
178Mongolia5691,4791909
179Comoros3551,403381,010
180Somaliland1071,354471,200
181Artsakh7631,13030337
182São Tomé and Príncipe981,10517990
183USS Theodore Roosevelt3501,1021751
184Monaco1851,0927900
185Charles de Gaulle1,0811,08100
186Turks and Caicos Islands1771,0306847
187Barbados5539687408
188Taiwan958437741
189Bhutan3008341533
190Burundi717602687
191Diamond Princess4571214653
192Papua New Guinea866817588
193Faroe Islands586431584
194Bermuda9963211522
195Seychelles2856121326
196Mauritius2154510514
197Saint Lucia1764905309
198Cambodia454260381
199Isle of Man1638625345
200Cayman Islands473562307
201Guernsey630213283
202Saint Vincent and The Grenadines1472530106
203Antigua and Barbuda91635149
204Brunei21503145
205Costa Atlantica01480148
206Bonaire11423138
207Greg Mortimer-1281-
208Grenada191271107
209Northern Mariana Islands88122232
210Dominica8105097
211Saint Vincent1798081
212British Virgin Islands172170
213Antarctica585800
214Fiji453247
215Macau046046
216Laos141040
217New Caledonia1040030
218MS Roald Amundsen363600
219Saint Kitts and Nevis332029
220Sahrawi Arab DR131327
221East Timor030030
222Falkland Islands1229017
223Vatican City229027
224Greenland328025
225Sint Eustatius018018
226Solomon Islands121705
227Saint Pierre and Miquelon416012
228MS Zaandam-134-
229Montserrat013112
230Anguilla113012
231Coral Princess-123-
232SeaDream I-90-
233HNLMS Dolfijn0808
234Saba0505
235Wallis and Futuna3401
236Marshall Islands2402
237American Samoa0303
238Samoa0202
239Vanuatu0101
240Federated States of Micronesia1100
241Tanzania--

Updated at

Other usefull tools

Gold Purity Calculator

Gold Purity calculator helps you calculate the purity of the gold by using the karat rating.

Coronavirus Pandemic Stats

The coronavirus pandemic is an ongoing pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The outbreak was first identified in Wuhan, Hubei, China, in December 2019 and recognised as a pandemic by the World Health Organization (WHO) on 11 March 2020.

UUID/GUID Generator

UUID/GUID Generator is a tool to generate GUID (or UUID), which is an acronym for 'Globally Unique Identifier' (or 'Universally Unique Identifier')

Email Validator

Email Validator is a tool to validate if the email is valid or not.

Counter

Counter help you count the repetition for any activity.

Base64 Encoder/Decoder

Base64 Encoder/Decoder online. In this tool, you can encode text to Base64 string or decode Base64 string to normal text.