Total

Confirmed - 43,447,162

Deaths - 1,158,883
Cured/Discharged/Migrated - 29,132,606
#CountriesActiveConfirmedDeathsCured
1United States3,126,7238,799,613228,8865,444,004
2India625,8577,946,429119,5027,201,070
3Brazil388,1695,411,550157,4514,865,930
4Russia358,8591,531,22426,2691,146,096
5France1,018,9131,165,27835,018111,347
6Argentina163,4141,102,28829,301909,573
7Spain-1,098,32035,031-
8Colombia70,6601,025,05230,348924,044
9Mexico151,037895,32689,171655,118
10United Kingdom-894,69044,998-
11Peru45,382890,57434,197810,995
12South Africa51,030716,75919,008646,721
13Iran82,653574,85632,953459,250
14Italy236,684542,78937,479268,626
15Chile9,718503,59814,003479,877
16Iraq60,134455,39810,671384,593
17Germany118,540450,25810,182321,536
18Bangladesh77,833400,2515,818316,600
19Indonesia61,851392,93413,411317,672
20Philippines36,333371,6307,039328,258
21Turkey38,117363,9999,874316,008
22Ukraine199,923348,9246,464142,537
23Saudi Arabia8,228345,2325,313331,691
24Pakistan10,788328,6026,739311,075
25Belgium-321,03110,810-
26Israel13,544310,8512,453294,854
27Netherlands-301,5977,072-
28Czech Republic162,785268,3702,365103,220
29Poland144,144263,9294,483115,302
30Canada25,937220,2139,973184,303
31Romania54,211212,4926,470151,811
32Morocco30,450199,7453,373165,922
33Ecuador7,846162,17812,573141,759
34Nepal43,293159,830862115,675
35Bolivia23,066140,9528,658109,228
36Qatar2,859131,432230128,343
37Panama21,403129,7512,638105,710
38United Arab Emirates5,004126,234480120,750
39Dominican Republic19,537124,8432,225103,081
40Kuwait8,177122,317749113,391
41Portugal48,834121,1332,34369,956
42Switzerland57,479121,0931,91461,700
43Oman12,496113,3541,19099,668
44Sweden-110,5945,933-
45Kazakhstan3,071110,5421,796105,675
46Egypt1,515106,7076,21198,981
47Guatemala6,713104,8943,65194,530
48Costa Rica39,439104,4601,31263,709
49Japan5,64997,0741,71889,707
50Belarus8,99893,70796183,748
51Ethiopia44,12093,7071,43748,150
52Honduras52,59593,2142,62337,996
53Venezuela4,84589,56577383,947
54China26485,8264,63480,928
55Austria23,23983,26799259,036
56Bahrain3,08580,53331677,132
57Armenia26,45278,8101,19651,162
58Lebanon36,06272,18657935,545
59Moldova17,38171,8111,70052,730
60Uzbekistan2,33565,76555462,876
61Nigeria3,40862,1111,13257,571
62Hungary43,60061,5631,47216,491
63Paraguay18,47460,1091,38840,247
64Ireland32,18258,0671,88524,000
65Singapore6657,9732857,879
66Libya24,90757,22380131,515
67Algeria15,22456,4191,92239,273
68Kyrgyzstan7,19356,1701,13447,843
69Jordan-55,055624-
70Tunisia-52,399877-
71Palestine6,44350,95245444,055
72Azerbaijan8,39750,48667941,410
73Kenya14,64849,99792034,429
74Ghana48847,77531646,971
75Myanmar19,07146,2001,12226,007
76Slovakia34,86045,15516510,130
77Bosnia and Herzegovina13,95041,5961,10426,542
78Denmark8,46741,41270832,237
79Afghanistan5,26940,9371,51834,150
80Bulgaria20,34640,1321,13618,650
81Serbia-39,827793-
82Croatia10,91937,20845225,837
83El Salvador3,39032,92595328,582
84Puerto Rico-32,198804-
85Greece20,92631,4965819,989
86Georgia18,71830,30321511,370
87Malaysia9,74427,80523617,825
88Australia1,42427,52890525,199
89North Macedonia7,31727,19993418,948
90South Korea1,60226,04346023,981
91Slovenia-24,080251-
92Cameroon67321,43042420,333
93Ivory Coast15220,48612220,212
94Albania8,26019,44548010,705
95Kosovo2,33218,14866615,150
96Norway5,96818,11027911,863
97Madagascar42316,96824416,301
98Montenegro3,62316,90927013,016
99Zambia40716,20034815,445
100Senegal92715,56532214,316
101Finland4,81614,9703549,800
102Luxembourg4,68214,3991479,570
103Sudan6,14613,7478376,764
104Namibia1,72912,67513310,813
105Mozambique2,81912,161889,254
106Guinea1,09011,6357110,474
107Uganda4,10511,5571017,351
108Maldives93211,5323710,563
109DR Congo40111,17430510,468
110Lithuania6,64710,9491364,166
111Tajikistan78710,819819,951
112Angola5,8449,6442703,530
113Haiti1,4219,0262327,373
114Gabon08,9375485,148
115Jamaica4,2548,7491924,303
116Cape Verde8748,423947,455
117Sri Lanka4,4648,413163,933
118Zimbabwe1,2648,3032426,797
119Mauritania1167,6641637,385
120Cuba4386,5951286,029
121French Polynesia2,3156,431264,090
122Bahamas2,3306,4101323,948
123Donetsk PR2,8835,9434482,612
124Malawi4175,8941835,294
125Eswatini2365,8631165,511
126Malta1,8955,578533,630
127Djibouti715,541615,409
128Trinidad and Tobago1,3035,5351064,126
129Syria3,4015,4612721,788
130Nicaragua1,0545,4341554,225
131Hong Kong1495,3041055,050
132Congo1,2745,253923,887
133Suriname295,1701095,032
134Equatorial Guinea315,076834,962
135Rwanda1915,073344,848
136Central African Republic2,8684,854621,924
137Latvia3,3404,757601,357
138Botswana3,6304,57821927
139Iceland1,0314,504103,463
140Estonia8504,428733,505
141Aruba1644,422364,222
142Guam1,6584,336752,603
143Andorra1,2964,325722,957
144Guyana8984,0261193,009
145Somalia6523,9411043,185
146Thailand1413,743593,543
147The Gambia8863,6651192,660
148Cyprus1,7293,636251,882
149Mali7023,4991332,664
150Belize1,1373,106481,921
151South Sudan1,5302,876561,290
152Uruguay4072,872542,411
153Abkhazia1,3852,579271,167
154Benin1862,557412,330
155Burkina Faso2282,459672,164
156Guinea-Bissau5442,403411,818
157Sierra Leone4852,346741,787
158Togo5432,204531,608
159Yemen1162,0575971,344
160Lesotho9141,91843961
161New Zealand681,585251,492
162Luhansk PR2831,456711,102
163Chad871,404961,221
164Liberia271,385821,276
165U.S. Virgin Islands221,348211,305
166Niger171,215691,129
167Vietnam731,169351,061
168USS Theodore Roosevelt3501,1021751
169Charles de Gaulle1,0811,08100
170Somaliland631,07736978
171São Tomé and Príncipe2394015902
172Northern Cyprus648995830
173Curaçao2828731590
174San Marino6181942716
175Sint Maarten5778422705
176Diamond Princess4571214653
177Turks and Caicos Islands77016688
178Gibraltar1536600507
179Papua New Guinea315837545
180Taiwan415507502
181Burundi385361497
182Jersey7253032426
183Comoros105027485
184Faroe Islands124900478
185Mauritius3041910379
186Eritrea424140372
187Artsakh654042337
188Isle of Man734824317
189Bhutan353420307
190Mongolia163280312
191Monaco603062244
192Cambodia62860280
193Guernsey426213245
194Liechtenstein1062521145
195Cayman Islands202351214
196Barbados122277208
197Bermuda51889174
198Seychelles31510148
199Costa Atlantica01480148
200Brunei21483143
201Bonaire81313120
202Greg Mortimer-1281-
203Antigua and Barbuda181223101
204South Ossetia090090
205Northern Mariana Islands5677219
206Saint Vincent973064
207British Virgin Islands471166
208Saint Lucia2754027
209Macau046046
210MS Roald Amundsen363600
211Dominica635029
212Fiji133230
213Sahrawi Arab DR028226
214East Timor027027
215New Caledonia027027
216Vatican City1227015
217Grenada125024
218Laos123022
219Saint Kitts and Nevis019019
220Greenland117016
221Saint Pierre and Miquelon111605
222Falkland Islands013013
223MS Zaandam-134-
224Montserrat113111
225Sint Eustatius91304
226Coral Princess-123-
227HNLMS Dolfijn0808
228Saba0505
229Anguilla0303
230Solomon Islands3300
231Wallis and Futuna1100
232Tanzania--

Updated at

Other usefull tools

HEX to RGB Converter

HEX to RGB Converter is a tool to convert HEX color codes to RGB HTML format to use in web design and CSS.

Counter

Counter help you count the repetition for any activity.

Image to Base 64

This tool will help you to convert an image into Base64 encoded string.

Date Format

Date Format is a tool, which helps to get various date formats.

Square Root Calculator

This tool will help you calculate square root of the entered number.

Base 64 to Image

This tool will help you to convert Base64 encoded string to an image.