Total

Confirmed - 63,82,951

Deaths - 3,80,318
Cured/Discharged/Migrated - 27,31,342
#CountriesActiveConfirmedDeathsCured
1United States13,40,61818,69,0131,07,6484,20,747
2Brazil2,86,3015,58,23731,3092,40,627
3Russia2,31,7194,23,7415,0371,86,985
4United Kingdom-2,77,98539,369-
5Spain62,4292,39,93227,1271,50,376
6Italy39,8932,33,51533,5301,60,092
7India1,01,4972,07,6155,8151,00,303
8Germany8,9891,84,0918,6741,66,428
9Peru1,00,8601,74,8844,76769,257
10Turkey31,0491,65,5554,5851,29,921
11Iran26,5431,57,5627,9421,23,077
12France53,5731,51,32528,94068,812
13Chile-1,08,6861,188-
14Mexico16,38197,32610,63770,308
15Canada34,65892,4107,39550,357
16Saudi Arabia22,67289,01154965,790
17China7383,0214,63478,314
18Pakistan49,85280,4631,68828,923
19Qatar24,18060,2594336,036
20Belgium33,17658,6159,50515,934
21Bangladesh40,61652,44570911,120
22Netherlands-46,6475,967-
23Belarus24,81744,25524319,195
24Ecuador32,97640,4143,4384,000
25Sweden29,15038,5894,4684,971
26Singapore12,63735,8362423,175
27South Africa17,81635,81270517,291
28United Arab Emirates16,79335,78826918,726
29Portugal11,59032,8951,43619,869
30Colombia19,68231,8331,00911,142
31Switzerland71730,8741,65728,500
32Kuwait14,14228,64922614,281
33Indonesia17,95127,5491,6637,935
34Egypt18,84227,5361,0527,642
35Ireland1,31925,0661,65822,089
36Ukraine13,64824,82373510,440
37Poland11,57724,3951,09211,726
38Romania4,71219,5171,27913,526
39Philippines13,96818,9979664,063
40Argentina12,04118,3065695,696
41Dominican Republic6,17717,57250210,893
42Israel2,05517,28529014,940
43Japan1,38616,93089414,650
44Austria46116,75966915,629
45Afghanistan14,78916,5092701,450
46Panama3,97913,8373449,514
47Oman9,92812,799592,812
48Bahrain4,88512,311197,407
49Kazakhstan5,81111,796445,941
50Denmark66511,73458010,489
51South Korea85011,59027310,467
52Serbia4,44311,4542456,766
53Bolivia9,31710,9913761,298
54Nigeria7,26610,8193143,239
55Armenia6,42410,0091583,427
56Algeria2,8929,6266676,067
57Czech Republic2,3559,3643236,686
58Moldova3,5038,5483074,738
59Norway4918,4552377,727
60Ghana5,2738,297382,986
61Malaysia1,2927,8771156,470
62Morocco1,2507,8662066,410
63Iraq3,6447,3872353,508
64Australia4927,2191026,625
65Finland1,0676,8873205,500
66Cameroon2,7096,5852003,676
67Azerbaijan2,3005,935713,564
68Guatemala4,6395,586123824
69Honduras4,7395,527225563
70Sudan3,3785,3103071,625
71Tajikistan1,8364,100472,217
72Luxembourg624,0201103,848
73Puerto Rico2,9473,935138850
74Hungary1,2073,9315342,190
75Guinea1,5963,886232,267
76Senegal1,8373,836451,954
77Djibouti2,1473,779251,607
78Uzbekistan8373,760152,908
79DR Congo2,7713,32572482
80Thailand593,083582,966
81Ivory Coast1,4903,024331,501
82Greece1,3842,9371791,374
83Gabon2,0042,80320779
84El Salvador1,4912,653461,116
85Bulgaria1,2712,5381441,123
86Bosnia & Herzegovina4682,5351571,910
87Haiti2,4352,5074824
88North Macedonia6552,3911411,595
89Croatia552,2461032,088
90Nepal1,8252,0998266
91Kenya1,5232,09371499
92Cuba1822,092831,827
93Somalia1,6302,08979380
94Estonia1701,870681,632
95Kyrgyzstan6091,845171,219
96Maldives1,2261,8417608
97Venezuela1,4671,81918334
98Iceland21,806101,794
99Sri Lanka8501,68310823
100Lithuania3621,682711,249
101Slovakia1221,522281,372
102Slovenia81,4751091,358
103Mali5041,35178769
104Ethiopia1,0991,34414231
105Guinea-Bissau1,2781,339853
106Equatorial Guinea1,0941,30612200
107Lebanon4961,24227719
108Albania2401,16433891
109New Zealand11,154221,131
110Nicaragua7021,11846370
111Costa Rica4131,10510682
112USS Theodore Roosevelt1,0481,102153
113Hong Kong531,09441,037
114Zambia1701,0897912
115Tunisia731,08648965
116Charles de Gaulle1,0811,08100
117Latvia2871,07124760
118Central African Republic1,0421,069423
119Kosovo2051,06430829
120Paraguay5041,01311498
121South Sudan978994106
122Niger4796065848
123Cyprus14595217790
124Bosnia and Herzegovina-94137139
125Sierra Leone37089646480
126Burkina Faso11188453720
127Madagascar6548456185
128Andorra6084451733
129Uruguay11482623689
130Chad17580366562
131Georgia14979613634
132Jordan1977559549
133Diamond Princess4571214653
134San Marino24667242384
135Mauritania5826683155
136Malta576209554
137Congo41261120179
138Jamaica2575889322
139Donetsk PR38955320144
140Theodore Roosevelt-55000
141Tanzania30550921183
142Uganda407489082
143São Tomé & Príncipe4044841268
144Cape Verde2244665237
145Palestine764513372
146Togo20244513230
147Taiwan94437427
148Luhansk PR924196321
149Réunion-4080238
150Yemen2973998715
151Rwanda1143841269
152Somaliland3043592233
153Malawi312358442
154Isle of Man133624311
155Mauritius333510322
156Vietnam353280293
157Montenegro03249315
158Liberia0311281,567
159Jersey030829290
160Mozambique207307298
161Eswatini932943198
162Mayotte-2844117
163Guernsey125213238
164Benin932443148
165Myanmar832326143
166Zimbabwe173206429
167Republic of the Congo-200819
168Faroe Islands01870187
169Mongolia141185044
170Libya125182552
171Guam241775148
172Gibraltar201720152
173Martinique-1631273
174Guyana711531270
175Cayman Islands73151177
176Guadeloupe-148873
177Costa Atlantica14814800
178Brunei11412138
179Bermuda201419112
180Comoros103132227
181Greg Mortimer-1281-
182Cambodia21250123
183Syria67123650
184Trinidad & Tobago11178108
185Trinidad and Tobago-112812
186Northern Cyprus01084104
187Bahamas431021148
188Aruba0101398
189Monaco599490
190French Guiana-97176
191Barbados992776
192Angola6486418
193Liechtenstein2682155
194MV Artania-8104
195USS Kidd-7800
196Sint Maarten2771560
197U.S. Virgin Islands270662
198Burundi2963133
199French Polynesia060060
200Suriname445419
201Bhutan384709
202Macau045045
203Artsakh1743026
204South Ossetia1242030
205Botswana1640123
206Eritrea039039
207Saint Martin-37219
208Abkhazia428123
209Antigua & Barbuda426319
210Saint Vincent1226014
211Namibia925016
212The Gambia425120
213East Timor024024
214Grenada523018
215Northern Mariana Islands523216
216Antigua and Barbuda-2120
217New Caledonia220018
218Curaçao420115
219Laos319016
220Fiji318015
221Dominica218016
222Saint Lucia018018
223Belize018216
224Donetsk People's Republic-1800
225Saint Kitts & Nevis015015
226MS Zaandam & Rotterdam-1340
227Greenland213011
228Falkland Islands013013
229MS Zaandam-134-
230Coral Princess-122-
231Saint Kitts and Nevis-1200
232Åland Islands-1200
233St. Vincent & the Grenadines-1201
234Vatican City101202
235St. Vincent-1201
236Turks & Caicos Islands112110
237Seychelles011011
238Montserrat011110
239N. Mariana Islands-1120
240Akrotiri and Dhekelia-1000
241Gambia-1012
242Akrotiri & Dhekelia-1000
243Turks and Caicos Islands-810
244Luhansk People's Republic-801
245British Virgin Islands0817
246Papua New Guinea0808
247Zr.Ms. Dolfijn-80-
248HNLMS Dolfijn-80-
249USNS Mercy-700
250Saint Barthélemy-601
251São Tomé and Príncipe-400
252Anguilla0303
253Saba0303
254Sint Eustatius0202
255Easter Island-200
256Bonaire0202
257Lesotho1201
258Guantanamo Bay-1-
259Saint Pierre and Miquelon-100
260Guayana Esequiba-100
261Saint Pierre & Miquelon0101
262Leopold I-100

Updated at

Other usefull tools

Text Case Converter

Text Case Converter is a tool which converts any text which is been inputted into the required form i.e Uppercase, Lowercase.

Average Calculator

Average Calculator is a tool which helps to calculate the average of numbers.

Age Calculator

Age calculator will calculate the age of the person based on the input you provide. You will obtain accurate result.

Image to Base 64

This tool will help you to convert an image into Base64 encoded string.

Email Validator

Email Validator is a tool to validate if the email is valid or not.

Date Format

Date Format is a tool, which helps to get various date formats.