Total

Confirmed - 200,128,659

Deaths - 4,254,948
Cured/Discharged/Migrated -
#CountriesActiveConfirmedDeathsCured
1United States-35,265,789619,379-
2India410,35331,769,132425,75730,933,022
3Brazil666,04220,026,533559,60718,800,884
4Russia515,2276,356,784161,7155,679,842
5France-6,207,416112,081-
6United Kingdom-5,952,756130,000-
7Turkey271,9315,795,66551,6455,472,089
8Argentina249,4074,961,817106,4474,605,963
9Colombia78,0144,815,063121,6954,615,354
10Spain-4,545,18481,844-
11Italy97,2204,369,964128,1364,144,608
12Iran482,0924,019,08492,1943,444,798
13Germany47,9163,801,06192,2403,660,905
14Indonesia524,0113,532,567100,6362,907,920
15Mexico388,1202,901,094242,5472,270,427
16Poland154,1982,883,44875,2692,653,981
17South Africa151,9912,484,00973,4152,258,603
18Ukraine14,5332,256,39753,0492,188,815
19Peru02,119,068196,6732,086,086
20Netherlands-1,874,85617,839-
21Czech Republic2,5541,674,41030,3711,641,485
22Iraq159,3861,673,08418,9381,494,760
23Philippines63,1711,619,82428,2311,528,422
24Chile8,1351,619,18335,6711,575,377
25Canada8,1451,434,74426,6181,399,981
26Bangladesh147,1151,309,91021,6381,141,157
27Malaysia210,5221,183,1109,855962,733
28Belgium-1,132,93425,258-
29Sweden-1,102,82914,657-
30Romania1,6121,083,98234,2981,048,072
31Pakistan77,4091,053,66023,635952,616
32Portugal47,374977,40617,412912,620
33Japan88,581956,40715,219852,607
34Israel24,268885,7666,503854,995
35Hungary29,926809,73130,032749,773
36Jordan11,848774,55410,082752,624
37Serbia-723,5187,129-
38Switzerland393,754721,77610,422317,600
39Nepal33,464705,0729,957661,651
40Thailand213,691693,3055,663473,951
41United Arab Emirates20,886686,9811,965664,130
42Austria5,722660,85410,744644,388
43Morocco60,579653,28610,015582,692
44Kazakhstan104,377610,7446,402499,965
45Tunisia51,662602,75720,550530,545
46Lebanon0565,8967,921558,574
47Saudi Arabia10,393529,9958,284511,318
48Greece-503,88512,988-
49Ecuador12,178487,70231,644443,880
50Bolivia46,357476,09717,910411,830
51Paraguay14,658453,79415,172423,964
52Belarus2,391449,3023,494443,417
53Panama11,808438,7816,860420,113
54Georgia35,895432,6705,948390,827
55Bulgaria9,482426,43218,229398,721
56Cuba46,169422,6143,091373,354
57Costa Rica73,072412,9185,087334,759
58Kuwait9,748400,9792,351388,880
59Slovakia-392,84512,541-
60Uruguay1,812381,9945,979374,203
61Guatemala35,548377,44610,524331,374
62Croatia1,147364,2448,267354,830
63Azerbaijan8,145346,8785,039333,694
64Dominican Republic14,402342,8503,968324,480
65Denmark11,348320,2222,550306,324
66Sri Lanka29,524318,7754,727284,524
67Palestine1,475317,4043,609312,320
68Myanmar78,574315,11810,695225,849
69Venezuela11,143308,4523,637293,672
70Ireland-305,5275,044-
71Honduras192,989303,3878,014102,384
72Oman12,111297,7243,889281,724
73Egypt35,743284,47216,550232,179
74Lithuania9,929284,1914,422269,840
75Ethiopia13,400281,8114,403264,008
76Bahrain1,013269,6171,384267,220
77Libya61,377260,6513,635195,639
78Moldova1,337260,0246,266252,421
79Slovenia-258,6744,429-
80Armenia5,930230,9934,625220,438
81Qatar1,988226,874601224,285
82Kenya11,478206,6914,025191,188
83Bosnia and Herzegovina6,550205,9499,689189,710
84South Korea22,874205,7022,109180,719
85Zambia4,703197,7913,430189,658
86Vietnam125,097181,7562,32754,332
87Nigeria8,636176,0112,167165,208
88Algeria53,302175,2294,370117,557
89Mongolia0168,672833172,365
90Kyrgyzstan12,302167,0762,372152,402
91North Macedonia770156,7075,497150,440
92Afghanistan41,168149,3616,864101,329
93Norway49,462139,21880488,952
94Latvia826139,1342,558135,750
95Estonia3,765134,2211,273129,183
96Albania539133,3102,457130,314
97Uzbekistan5,623132,901901126,377
98Puerto Rico-128,3742,594-
99Mozambique24,987127,4251,526100,912
100Namibia20,304119,9843,11296,568
101Zimbabwe26,821113,5263,71182,994
102Finland77,246109,23098431,000
103Kosovo166107,7492,258105,325
104Ghana6,573106,05384798,633
105Cyprus-103,889430-
106Montenegro1,815102,6001,63399,152
107Uganda5,17994,7392,73486,826
108China1,24093,2894,63687,413
109Botswana14,79291,9021,32875,782
110El Salvador8,15687,4982,67276,670
111Cameroon29782,0641,33480,433
112Cambodia5,34379,6341,48872,803
113Maldives2,57877,89522275,095
114Luxembourg1,01474,14482472,306
115Rwanda27,84973,61085044,911
116Singapore2,01465,4103963,357
117Senegal14,28764,5221,42348,812
118Malawi12,60854,1781,72939,841
119Jamaica5,33153,6391,20747,101
120Transnistria42951,0041,24749,328
121DR Congo19,70550,7931,04530,043
122Cote d'Ivoire61450,49933249,553
123Donetsk PR4,67448,9293,64040,615
124Ivory Coast21547,76030647,239
125Côte d'Ivoire21547,76030647,239
126Angola2,55043,1581,02639,582
127Madagascar1,34542,74294740,450
128Trinidad and Tobago5,78139,3451,11032,454
129Sudan3,49537,1382,77630,867
130Australia-35,087925-
131Malta1,72934,59042332,438
132Fiji22,80033,92027210,848
133Cape Verde43533,90629833,173
134Eswatini5,59028,53581822,127
135Mauritania3,46226,90258122,859
136Guinea1,49326,18823224,463
137Syria2,09726,0261,91822,011
138Suriname2,97925,61465721,978
139Gabon4725,44016525,228
140Guyana022,64354922,327
141Abkhazia4,01622,22731317,898
142French Polynesia2,26021,31615418,902
143Haiti5,02320,30756014,724
144Seychelles41618,3849417,874
145Papua New Guinea19817,77419217,384
146Togo1,42316,23215514,654
147Taiwan-15,742791-
148Somalia7,16515,6588327,661
149Tajikistan37615,36412114,867
150Bahamas2,13015,12429212,702
151Andorra28914,79712814,380
152Mali10914,60553413,962
153Belize45014,33133813,543
154Curaçao54813,83513013,157
155Lesotho6,56213,6033776,664
156Burkina Faso4513,59916913,385
157Congo4,83013,2161788,208
158Northern Cyprus1,48912,0354010,506
159Aruba63012,00011111,259
160Hong Kong3111,99721211,754
161Djibouti811,65515611,491
162East Timor1,09011,1452610,029
163South Sudan44711,08112010,514
164Nicaragua-9,651195-
165Equatorial Guinea968,9281238,709
166Guam1198,6231438,361
167Jersey1,0538,530717,406
168Benin1508,3941088,136
169The Gambia8478,3922357,310
170Azad Kashmir3568,3832297,798
171Iceland1,3308,353306,993
172Burundi6,9317,71410773
173Laos3,4947,30573,804
174Central African Republic1,9417,151985,112
175Yemen1,4657,0961,3804,251
176Luhansk PR8197,0046285,557
177Eritrea586,568356,475
178Sierra Leone1,8896,2961204,287
179Saint Lucia1845,671895,398
180Niger1165,6631965,351
181Liberia2,5965,4591482,715
182San Marino485,147905,009
183Isle of Man1,3535,145313,761
184Gibraltar2925,056944,670
185Chad44,9741744,796
186U.S. Virgin Islands2904,777394,448
187Somaliland3984,6083113,899
188Guinea-Bissau4544,498763,968
189Barbados864,433484,299
190South Ossetia5974,301603,644
191Comoros94,0291473,873
192Liechtenstein213,091593,011
193Artsakh2,5862,95431337
194Monaco1482,940332,759
195Sint Maarten1322,848342,682
196Bermuda532,589332,503
197Mauritius6962,569191,854
198Bhutan1202,54022,418
199New Zealand302,524262,468
200British Virgin Islands5552,500311,914
201Turks and Caicos Islands352,486182,433
202São Tomé and Príncipe612,463372,365
203Saint Vincent and The Grenadines552,297122,230
204Bonaire181,686171,651
205Antigua and Barbuda251,303431,235
206USS Theodore Roosevelt3501,1021751
207Charles de Gaulle1,0811,08100
208Tanzania8131,01721183
209Faroe Islands229872963
210Guernsey4597716916
211Sahrawi Arab DR4173242649
212Diamond Princess071214698
213Cayman Islands76442635
214Saint Kitts and Nevis455943546
215Wallis and Futuna04457438
216Brunei473393289
217Dominica92180209
218Northern Mariana Islands162196232
219Grenada01611160
220Costa Atlantica01480148
221Greenland51135084
222New Caledonia76134058
223Greg Mortimer-1281-
224Anguilla21130111
225Saint Vincent1798081
226Macau963054
227Falkland Islands063063
228Antarctica585800
229MS Roald Amundsen363600
230Vatican City229027
231Saint Pierre and Miquelon228026
232Montserrat021120
233Sint Eustatius020020
234Solomon Islands220018
235MS Zaandam-134-
236Coral Princess-123-
237SeaDream I-90-
238HNLMS Dolfijn0808
239Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha0808
240Saba0707
241British Indian Ocean Territory3502
242Marshall Islands0404
243American Samoa1403
244Vanuatu0303
245Samoa2301
246Federated States of Micronesia1201
247Kiribati2200
248Palau0202
249Cook Islands1100

Updated at

Other usefull tools

Gold Purity Calculator

Gold Purity calculator helps you calculate the purity of the gold by using the karat rating.

UUID/GUID Generator

UUID/GUID Generator is a tool to generate GUID (or UUID), which is an acronym for 'Globally Unique Identifier' (or 'Universally Unique Identifier')

Image to Base 64

This tool will help you to convert an image into Base64 encoded string.

Base 64 to Image

This tool will help you to convert Base64 encoded string to an image.

Percentage Calculator

Percentage Calculator is a tool to calculate percentages.

Coronavirus Pandemic Stats

The coronavirus pandemic is an ongoing pandemic of coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The outbreak was first identified in Wuhan, Hubei, China, in December 2019 and recognised as a pandemic by the World Health Organization (WHO) on 11 March 2020.