CountryCasesCases in last 7 daysDeathsDeaths in last 7 days
Oman399449046280
Somalia27334013610
Saint Martin (French part)123240460
Timor-Leste2346001380
Maldives18669403160
American Samoa83590340
Faroe Islands346580280
Republic of Korea345718730359340
Guam5228704190
Egypt5160230248300
Andorra4801501590
Gibraltar2055001130
Djibouti1569001890
British Virgin Islands73920640
Democratic People's Republic of Korea0000
Turkmenistan0000
Kosovo (in accordance with UN Security Council resolution 1244 (1999))274279032120
Viet Nam116240000432060
Japan338035720746940
Micronesia (Federated States of)265470650
Vanuatu120190140
Sudan63993050460
Latvia977701074650
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines967401240
United States Virgin Islands2538901320
San Marino2529201260
Montserrat1403080
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1923000
Trinidad and Tobago191496043900
Democratic Republic of the Congo99338014680
Papua New Guinea4686406700
Iraq24655450253750
Saint Kitts and Nevis66070460
Qatar51452406900
Libya507269064370
Central African Republic1544001130
Bahamas3808408440
Uzbekistan175081010160
Aruba4422402920
Anguilla39040120
Greenland119710210
Pitcairn4000
Spain1398034001218520
Israel48415580127070
Jordan17469970141220
Tunisia11533610294230
Pakistan15806310306560
Bahrain696614015360
New Caledonia8006403140
Solomon Islands2595401990
Guinea3857204680
Malawi89168026860
United Arab Emirates1067030023490
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)552695058560
Syrian Arab Republic57423031630
Germany3843775601749790
Montenegro251280026540
Fiji6904708850
Bhutan626970210
Cayman Islands314720370
Eritrea1018901030
Mayotte4202701870
Curaçao4588303050
Jersey6639101610
Saint Barthélemy5507050
Tajikistan1778601250
Gambia1262603720
Liberia793002940
Guernsey353260670
Benin2803601630
Mali3316407430
Saint Helena2166000
Holy See26000
Tuvalu2943010
Serbia25834700180570
Cabo Verde6447404170
Nauru5393010
Grenada1969302380
Bermuda1886001650
Guinea-Bissau961401770
Eswatini75191014270
"Bonaire0000
Saudi Arabia841469096460
Lebanon12399040109470
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)110510920
Puerto Rico1252713059380
Yemen11945021590
Nepal10034500120310
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3426020
Equatorial Guinea1713001830
Costa Rica1230653093680
Brazil3751996007021160
Kiribati50850240
Cuba1115043085300
Martinique230354011040
Guadeloupe203235010210
Isle of Man3800801160
Monaco171810670
Comoros910901600
Réunion49459509210
Gabon4905103070
Kyrgyzstan88953010240
Philippines41403830668640
Antigua and Barbuda910601460
Diamond7120130
Ickiribati2000
Icvanuatu12000
Charo29000
Fesco4000
Chefoo5000
Lesotho3613807090
Albania334863036050
Nigeria267188031550
Belarus994037071180
Kazakhstan15036870190720
French Guiana9804104130
Finland14997120114660
Iran (Islamic Republic of)762718601468110
Uganda172149036320
Tokelau80000
Armenia451831087770
Haiti3429808600
Zimbabwe266359057400
Peru452474802208310
Singapore3006155020240
"occupied Palestinian territory0137850112
Namibia172399041060
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)12121310223870
Dominica160470740
Belize7140906880
El Salvador201864042300
Mexico770974703350110
Suriname82496014050
Dominican Republic661181043840
Wallis and Futuna3760090
Sri Lanka6727540168990
Sierra Leone779401250
Burundi545690150
Northern Mariana Islands145940410
Cook Islands7324020
Türkiye1700471401014190
Honduras4727850111140
Niger951503150
Chad770201940
Turks and Caicos Islands67540400
Guatemala12503380202020
Paraguay7357590198800
Kenya344101056890
Marshall Islands161780170
Mozambique233772022520
Niue1059000
Liechtenstein215750890
Cameroon125146019740
Tonga169580120
Uruguay1037893076250
Palau62900100
Samoa170570310
Denmark3434777096530
Guyana74099013010
France3899749001680910
Zambia3495893140690
Botswana330643028010
Mauritius327305010700
South Sudan1882331470
Kuwait667193825700
Chile539865312156261125
United Republic of Tanzania4322518460
Switzerland4453293102141880
Myanmar64199039194940
Malaysia52784060373480
Ecuador1075864185360481
Mongolia1011526922840
Romania3526592253687102
Poland66621901711207071
Portugal564318464281324
Greece5629524996389915
Ukraine55330692371099200
North Macedonia350580199770
Ireland173529414595801
Lithuania136590512298020
Slovenia135585713100512
Belgium4861157146343390
South Africa407265241025950
Georgia1862669172171320
Cambodia139102230560
Luxembourg3912811110000
Sweden275151272272658
Italy267191391511969100
Hungary223031219490512
Estonia6103202629981
Czechia475904187435030
Slovakia187770612212250
Norway15072697357320
Barbados11058775930
Cyprus6907918313670
Panama1044310387030
Senegal89067019710
Ghana1719073214620
United States of America10343682901184883457
Netherlands (Kingdom of the)863596261229860
Australia1182687938802503515
New Zealand2577157318539237
Afghanistan23332637879850
Brunei Darussalam343790201780
Republic of Moldova63545970122332
India4503505569553356513
Bosnia and Herzegovina4036314163880
Morocco12790284163040
French Polynesia7930106500
Indonesia6828957151620560
Russian Federation240982321995440258969
Canada4788109974542621
Thailand4770779774345863
Burkina Faso2212004000
Lao People's Democratic Republic21896756710
Austria60823410225340
Angola107365819370
Sao Tome and Principe67490800
China9934881613681221210
Seychelles5167971720
Saint Lucia3025204100
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland2491716315172321120
Bangladesh2049645126294930
Nicaragua1613812450
Jamaica156806035970
Mauritania6384809970
Colombia63847351601427270
Bulgaria13291710387000
Croatia131681732187510
Azerbaijan83531846103530
Argentina101304852421308470
Rwanda133221114680
Malta12141019050
Madagascar68493014260
Iceland20991501860
Ethiopia501158075740
Algeria272017068810
Congo2521713890
Togo3952912900
Côte d'Ivoire8840858350

Last updated at 22/4/2024, 9:30:01 pm

The COVID-19 pandemic has had a devastating impact on the world, with millions of cases and deaths reported. Statistics by country can help us to track the spread of the virus and to understand how different countries are responding to the pandemic.

There are a number of different sources of statistics on COVID-19, including the World Health Organization (WHO), the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), and Johns Hopkins University. These sources provide data on a variety of metrics, including the number of cases, deaths, and vaccinations.

Statistics by country can be used to compare the spread of the virus in different countries. For example, we can see that the United States has the highest number of cases in the world, followed by India and Brazil. We can also see that the United States has the highest number of deaths, followed by Brazil and India.

Statistics by country can also be used to track the effectiveness of different countries responses to the pandemic. For example, we can see that countries with high vaccination rates, such as the United Kingdom and Israel, have lower case and death rates than countries with lower vaccination rates.

Statistics by country are an important tool for understanding the COVID-19 pandemic and for tracking the effectiveness of different countries responses. They can help us to make informed decisions about how to protect ourselves and our communities from the virus.

Here are some of the most commonly tracked statistics by country:

  • Total number of cases
  • Total number of deaths
  • Number of new cases per week
  • Number of new deaths per week
  • Vaccination rate
  • Population

These statistics can be used to track the spread of the virus, to assess the effectiveness of different countries responses, and to make informed decisions about how to protect ourselves and our communities.