CountryCasesCases in last 7 daysDeathsDeaths in last 7 days
Guadeloupe203235010210
Guernsey353260670
Dominica160470740
Bermuda1886001650
South Sudan1882301470
Holy See26000
Solomon Islands2595401990
Iran (Islamic Republic of)762786301468370
San Marino2529201260
Mexico770974703350110
Chad770201940
Mali3316407430
Guinea-Bissau961401770
Gabon4905103070
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)552695058560
Greenland119710210
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines967401240
Republic of Korea345718730359340
United States Virgin Islands2538901320
"Bonaire0000
Saudi Arabia841469096460
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)110510920
French Guiana9804104130
Tokelau80000
Andorra4801501590
Aruba4422402920
Anguilla39040120
Martinique230354011040
Tajikistan1778601250
Isle of Man3800801160
Lesotho3613807090
Faroe Islands346580280
Nigeria267188031550
Comoros910901600
Malawi89168026860
Haiti3429808600
Gibraltar2055001130
Eritrea1018901030
Liberia793002940
Guinea3857204680
Benin2803601630
Pakistan15806310306560
Trinidad and Tobago191496043900
Kuwait667290025700
Wallis and Futuna3760090
Papua New Guinea4686406700
Iraq24655450253750
Djibouti1569001890
Viet Nam116240000432060
American Samoa83590340
Dominican Republic661103043840
Libya507269064370
Antigua and Barbuda910601460
Oman399449046280
Sudan63993050460
Japan338035720746940
Sao Tome and Principe67710800
Jersey6639101610
Mayotte4202701870
Togo3953002900
Syrian Arab Republic57423031630
Lebanon12399040109470
Saint Martin (French part)123240460
Niue1074000
United Arab Emirates1067030023490
Afghanistan235214079980
Timor-Leste2346001380
"occupied Palestinian territory0137850112
Saint Helena2166000
Egypt5160230248300
Qatar51452406900
Philippines41403830668640
Morocco12791150163050
Bahrain696614015360
Kosovo (in accordance with UN Security Council resolution 1244 (1999))274279032120
New Caledonia8016303140
Uzbekistan175081010160
Jordan17469970141220
Tunisia11533610294230
Cuba1113662085300
Paraguay7357590198800
Singapore3006155020240
Tuvalu2943010
Democratic People's Republic of Korea0000
Turkmenistan0000
Saint Kitts and Nevis66070460
Cabo Verde6447404170
Spain1398034001218520
Somalia27334013610
Burundi545690150
Germany3843775601749790
Monaco171810670
Equatorial Guinea1713001830
France3899749001680910
Montenegro251280026540
Vanuatu120190140
Fiji6904708850
Bhutan626970210
Peru452474802208310
Samoa170570310
Finland14997120114660
Israel48415580127070
Botswana330650028010
Mauritius327305010700
Serbia25834700180570
Nauru5393010
Grenada1969302380
Montserrat1403080
Latvia977765074750
Maldives18669403160
Pitcairn4000
Puerto Rico1252713059380
Yemen11945021590
Nepal10034500120310
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3426020
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1923000
Costa Rica1230653093680
Cayman Islands314720370
Guam5228704190
Kiribati50850240
Kyrgyzstan88953010240
Sierra Leone783601250
Eswatini75356014270
United Republic of Tanzania4322608460
Central African Republic1544001130
Gambia1262703720
Saint Lucia3025704100
Kazakhstan15043700190720
Australia118611610252360
Armenia451944087770
Rwanda133252014680
Democratic Republic of the Congo100616014700
British Virgin Islands74780640
Estonia610471029980
Canada48126230551030
Brazil3751192107021160
Albania335047036050
Georgia18631010171500
Uganda172152036320
Croatia13171440187520
Cameroon125238019740
Guatemala12503630202030
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)12121440223870
Niger951803150
International conveyance (Diamond Princess)7120130
Indonesia682912001620580
Saint Barth�lemy5507050
International conveyance (Solomon Islands)5000
R�union49459509210
Cura�ao4588303050
International conveyance (American Samoa)4000
International commercial vessel29000
Lao People's Democratic Republic21904806710
International conveyance (Kiribati)2000
International conveyance (Vanuatu)12000
Mongolia1011489021360
China993622489101222573
Senegal891201419710
C�te d'Ivoire8843028350
Netherlands (Kingdom of the)8637132318229860
Azerbaijan83548921103530
Suriname82500214050
French Polynesia7931306500
Guyana742625913020
Cook Islands7327020
Belize7141006880
Cyprus6926379414460
Madagascar68554014270
Turks and Caicos Islands676611400
Sri Lanka6727889169073
Poland66639653851207130
Myanmar64268466194940
Colombia63869464701427270
Mauritania6386719970
Palau63726100
Republic of Moldova63576314122390
Austria60823659225340
Portugal565244924232839773
Greece564434930913905318
Ukraine5532342151099200
Chile540068641627221
Malaysia52917160373510
Seychelles5178561720
Ethiopia501173175740
Belgium48637060343390
Thailand479098818233467712
Czechia4759963149435060
Honduras4728412111140
India450402842105336212
Switzerland4455080332141880
South Africa407273481025950
Bosnia and Herzegovina4036501163880
Luxembourg39191518610000
Bahamas38655368480
Romania3529960278688061
North Macedonia350616799770
Zambia349685440690
Brunei Darussalam3454043081780
Kenya344104056890
Denmark343567918096937
Sweden2752700193273206
Algeria272037268810
Italy2672764401970810
Zimbabwe266374057400
Micronesia (Federated States of)264600650
New Zealand26183903667412037
Congo2522603890
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland2494469335982321120
Russian Federation24232229677040307241
Mozambique233828022520
Hungary223047219490510
Burkina Faso2213204000
Liechtenstein215780890
Iceland210080321860
Bangladesh205090066294971
El Salvador201903242300
Slovakia187780012212260
Ireland1739529104096506
Namibia172480041080
Ghana172045214620
T�rkiye1700471701014190
Tonga169693120
Marshall Islands162524170
Nicaragua1615972450
Jamaica1569442936000
Norway150886737257320
Northern Mariana Islands1472211410
Cambodia1392741830560
Lithuania136696916998060
Slovenia135605641100631
Bulgaria132943025387000
Malta121712849101
Barbados110814115930
Ecuador1076654109360500
Angola107469019370
Panama1044421087154
Uruguay10412891076810
United States of America10343682901189685277
Argentina10132948661308670
Belarus994037071180

Last updated at 12/7/2024, 9:30:01 pm

The COVID-19 pandemic has had a devastating impact on the world, with millions of cases and deaths reported. Statistics by country can help us to track the spread of the virus and to understand how different countries are responding to the pandemic.

There are a number of different sources of statistics on COVID-19, including the World Health Organization (WHO), the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), and Johns Hopkins University. These sources provide data on a variety of metrics, including the number of cases, deaths, and vaccinations.

Statistics by country can be used to compare the spread of the virus in different countries. For example, we can see that the United States has the highest number of cases in the world, followed by India and Brazil. We can also see that the United States has the highest number of deaths, followed by Brazil and India.

Statistics by country can also be used to track the effectiveness of different countries responses to the pandemic. For example, we can see that countries with high vaccination rates, such as the United Kingdom and Israel, have lower case and death rates than countries with lower vaccination rates.

Statistics by country are an important tool for understanding the COVID-19 pandemic and for tracking the effectiveness of different countries responses. They can help us to make informed decisions about how to protect ourselves and our communities from the virus.

Here are some of the most commonly tracked statistics by country:

  • Total number of cases
  • Total number of deaths
  • Number of new cases per week
  • Number of new deaths per week
  • Vaccination rate
  • Population

These statistics can be used to track the spread of the virus, to assess the effectiveness of different countries responses, and to make informed decisions about how to protect ourselves and our communities.